6/11/08
Grupo A
20:45,
Real Racing Club - Schalke 04 (1-1)
El Sardinero, Santander
Árbitro:
Stefan Johannesson (Suecia)
Asistente 1: Peter Ekström
Asistente 2: Joakim Flink
4º árbitro: Ake Andreasson
20:45,
Manchester City - Twente (3-2)
City of Manchester, Manchester
Árbitro:
Nikolay Ivanov (Rusia)
Asistente 1: Nikolai Golubev
Asistente 2: Viacheslav Semenov
4º árbitro: Vladislav Bezborodov
Grupo B
18:00,
Metalist - Hertha (0-0)
Metalist, Kharkov
Árbitro:
Bjorn Kuipers (Holanda)
Asistente 1: Sander Van Roekel
Asistente 2: Norbertus Simons
4º árbitro: Bas Nijhuis
20:30,
Benfica - Galatasaray (0-2)
Estadio Da Luz, Lisboa
Árbitro:
Martin Atkinson (Inglaterra)
Asistente 1: Peter Kirkup
Asistente 2: Mo Matadar
4º árbitro: Andre Marriner
Grupo C
18:00,
Stuttgart - Partizan (2-0)
Gottlieb-Daimler, Stutgart
Árbitro:
Pavel Kralovec (República Checa)
Asistente 1: Antonin Kordula
Asistente 2: Martin Wilczek
4º árbitro: Michal Patak
20:45,
Standard - Sevilla (1-0)
Maurice Dufrasne, Lieja
Árbitro:
Claudio Circhetta (Suiza)
Asistente 1: Manuel Navarro
Asistente 2: Beat Hidber
4º árbitro: Daniel Wermelinger
Grupo D
18:00,
Spartak Moskva - Udinese (1-2)
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscú
Árbitro:
Kristinn Jakobsson (Islandia)
Asistente 1: Sigurdur Oli Thorleifsson
Asistente 2: Ingvar Gundfinnsson
4º árbitro: Johannes Valgeirsson
21:00,
Tottenham - Dinamo Zagreb (4-0)
White Hart Lane, Londres
Árbitro:
Fredy Fautrel (Francia)
Asistente 1: Eric Castellani
Asistente 2: Cyril Gringore
4º árbitro: Alexandre Castro
Grupo E
19:45,
Wolfsburg - Heerenveen (5-1)
Volkswagen Arena, Wolfsburgo
Árbitro:
Jonas Eriksson (Suecia)
Asistente 1: Magnus Sjöblom
Asistente 2: Erik Bergsten
4º árbitro: Markus Strömbergsson
20:45,
Milan - Braga (1-0)
Giuseppe Meazza, Milán
Árbitro:
Peter Rasmussen (Dinamarca)
Asistente 1: Henrik Sonderby
Asistente 2: Martin Wulff
4º árbitro: Lars Christoffersen
Grupo F
20:45,
Ajax - Zilina (1-0)
Amsterdam Arena, Amsterdam
Árbitro:
Douglas McDonald (Escocia)
Asistente 1: Martin Cryans
Asistente 2: James Bee
4º árbitro: Mike Tumilty
20:45,
Slavia - Aston Villa (0-1)
Eden, Praga
Árbitro:
Costas Kapitanis (Chipre, foto)
Asistente 1: Frixos Petrou
Asistente 2: Michalis Sotiriou
4º árbitro: Panayiotis Yerasimou
Grupo G
20:45,
St. Etienne - Rosenborg (3-0)
Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint Ettienne
Árbitro:
Robert Malek (Polonia)
Asistente 1: Krzysztof Myrmus
Asistente 2: Konrad Sapela
4º árbitro: Tomasz Mikulski
21:30,
Valencia - Kobenhavn (1-1)
Mestalla, Valencia
Árbitro:
Knut Kircher (Alemania)
Asistente 1: Carsten Kadach
Asistente 2: Stefan Lupp
4º árbitro: Michael Kempter
Grupo H
18:15,
Lech - Nancy (2-2)
Miejski, Poznan
Árbitro:
Pavel Balaj (Rumanía)
Asistente 1: Zoltan Szekely
Asistente 2: Octavian Sovre
4º árbitro: Augustus Constantin
19:30,
Feyenoord - CSKA Moskva (1-3)
De Kuip, Rotterdam
Árbitro:
Svein Oddvar Moen (Noruega)
Asistente 1: Odd-Jarle Larsen
Asistente 2: Svein Inge Wiken
4º árbitro: Ken Johnsen